PLAYING FORMAT - Teams in the Super Premier & Premier division shall play for the Embassy trophy. Matches shall be played as 8 singles and 4 pair’s games of 501 up, straight start and finishing on a double.  In the event of a draw one game of 1001 to be played straight start and double finish (with a new toss of the coin).  Teams may utilize the service of 12 players provided they are not in breach of rule 7.

FINAL - SUNDAY MAY 03 - Douglas Hotel
Castle   v   Masada

 

  Semi Finals  
Castle 7 v 3 Murdo's Bar
Masada 7 v 1 Northern Bar

 

  Quarter Finals  
Murdo's Bar 7 v 3 Sportsmans Club
Castle 7 v 6 Rowantree B
Northern Bar 7 v 4 Regent Bridge
Masada 7 v 2 Grays Inn

 

Embassy Trophy - Round 2 - Thursday January 16
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 7:30pm: Castle, Grays Inn, Masada, Murdo's Bar, Northern Bar, Regent Bridge, Rowantree B, Sportsmans Club
Draw will be done on the night and played to final.  

 

Embassy Trophy - Round 1 - Thursday December 12
Dee Swimming Club  2 v Castle Bar
Riley's B v Sportsmans Club
Murdo's Bar v Kings Bar
Northern Bar W/O  v SCR  Fountain Bar B
Holburn v Grays Inn
Riley's SCR  v W/O  Regent Bridge
Brig Inn v Masada Bar
Rowantree B W/O  v  SCR Golden Tee
         
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 7:30pm Dee SC, Castle, Riley's B, Sportsmans Club
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 8pm: Murdo's Bar, Kings Bar, Northern Bar, Fountain Bar B
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 8:30pm: Holburn, Grays Inn, Riley's, Regent Bridge
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 9pm: Brig Inn, Masada, Rowantree B, Golden Tee

 

 

  Team
1 Brig Inn
2 Castle
3 Dee Swimming Club
4 Fountain Bar B
5 Golden Tee
6 Grays Inn Bar
7 Holburn
8 Kings Bar
9 Masada
10 Murdo's Bar
11 Northern Bar
12 Regent Bridge
13 Riley's
14 Riley's B
15 Rowantree B
16 Sportmans Club