PLAYING FORMAT - Secretaries in divisions 2 and 3 will contest the Joe Horne trophy.  Games shall be arranged as per rule 27.  Unregistered secretaries will not be entered.  Format will be the best of 5 legs of 501, all games to be played straight start finishing on a double with closest the bull determining who has the throw in odd legs, away player to throw first for the bull.

Joe Horne Trophy - Round 2 - Thursday March 12
K Porter (GRB)  W/O v SCR  J Leslie (GRA)
C Whitley (KH) SCR  v W/O  O Wright (WEB)
M Ferguson (PC) W/O  v SCR  B Anderson (GAS)
D Jones (LGB) SCR  v W/O  D Yule (BOD)
C Stuart (BA) W/O  v SCR  D Evans (BHI)
G Allison (WC)   v   BYE
K Moore (MB)   v   BYE
J Adams (LDY)   v   BYE
         
The following players are to register with the committee at Legends Bar at 7:30pm: K Porter (GRB), J Leslie (GRA), C Whitley (KH), O Wright (WEB)
The following players are to register with the committee at Legends Bar at 8pm:  M Ferguson (PC), B Anderson (GAS), D Jones (LGB), D Yule (BOD)
The following players are to register with the committee at Legends Bar at 8:30pm: C Stuart (BA), D Evans (BHI)

 

 

Joe Horne Trophy - Round 1 - 19th August to 2nd September
S Portieous (CAC)  2 v K Porter (GRB)
R Ewen (PCB) NR  v NR  N Leslie (NH)
A Fowler (CB) SCR  v W/O  K Moore (MB)
C Green (GLE) v E Scholes (CL)
M Todertina (LG) v M Ferguson (PC)
Norma Strachan (F) v C Whitely (KH)
S Sangerman (GCT) SCR  v W/O  O Wright (WEB)
J Leslie (GRA) W/O  v SCR  P Crookbain (WH)
D Evans (BHI)   v   BYE
C Stuart (BA)   v   BYE
R Thompson (SA)   v   BYE
D Yule (BOD)   v   BYE
J Adams (LDY)   v   BYE
D Jones (LGB)   v   BYE
B Anderson (GAS)   v   BYE
G Allison (WC)   v   BYE

 

  Players Name Team Name
1 Derek Evans Bankhead Inn
2 David Yule Brig O' Dee
3 Craig Stuart Butchers Arms
4 Alan Fowler Central Bar
5 Ernie Scholes Central Lounge
6 Stuart Porteious Croft & Cairns
7 Norma Strachan Frigate Bar
8 Beverley Anderson Gas Lamp
9 Sam Sangerman Gilcomston
10 Callum Green Glentanar
11 James Leslie Grampian Bar
12 Kev Porter Grampan Bar B
13 Clark Whitley Kings Highway
14 John Adams Langdykes
15 Marius Todertina Legends Bar
16 Daniel Jones Legends Bar B
17 Kiagen Moore Mounthooly Bar
18 Nick Leslie Northern Hotel
19 Mike Ferguson Portland Club
20 Ryan Ewen Portland Club B
21 Richie Thompson Saltoun Arms
22 Gary Allison White Cockade
23 Paul Crookbain White Horse
24 Owen Wright Woodend Bar