PLAYING FORMAT - In the Gas Lamp Trophy competitions, teams must consist of 5 players, and 2 pairs sets followed by 5 singles sets of the best of 3 legs to be played with the 1st singles set to be played by the person who did not play in either pairs set.  All legs to be played 501 straight start and finishing on a double

Finals Day - Sunday May 03 - Douglas Hotel
Brig Inn   v   Masada

 

  Semi Finals  
Murdo's Bar 0 v 4 Brig Inn
Langdykes 0 v 4 Masada

 

 

Gas Lamp Trophy - Quarter Finals - THURSDAY FEBRUARY 27
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Gas Lamp at 7:30pm: Brig Inn, Brig Inn B, Grays Inn, Holburn, Langdykes, Masada, Murdo's Bar, Sportsmans Club
Draw will be done on the night and played to the final.

 

Gas Lamp - Round 3 - Thursday January 30
Sportsmans Club  4 v  2 Croft & Cairns
Old Bank v Langdykes
Masada v Northern Bar
Gas Lamp B v Grays Inn
Holburn v Riley's B
Riley's v Murdo's Bar
Dee Swimming Club v Brig Inn
Brig Inn B W/O  v SCR  Scotia Bar
         
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Gas Lamp at 7:30pm: Sportsmans Club, Croft & Cairns, Old Bank bar, Langdykes
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Gas Lamp at 8pm: Masada, Northern Bar, Gas Lamp B, Grays Inn
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Gas Lamp at 8:30pm: Holburn, Riley's B, Riley's, Murdo's Bar
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Gas Lamp at 9pm: Dee SC, Brig Inn, Brig Inn B, Scotia Bar

 

Northern Bar - Round 2 - Thursday November 07
Murdo's Bar  4 v Scotia Lounge
Riley's Bar B v Victoria Bar
McNasty's Bar v Northern Bar
Brig Inn v Butchers Arms
Woodend Bar SCR  v W/O  Scotia Bar
Old Bank Bar v Castle Bar
Holburn Bar W/O  v SCR  Parkway Inn
Brig Inn B v Grampian Bar B
Kings Highway v Sportsmans Club
Langdykes Bar W/O  v SCR  Fountain Bar B
Grays Inn v Regent Bridge
Golden Tee v Masada Bar
Golden Tee B v Gas Lamp B
Kittybrewster Bar SCR  v W/O  Croft & Cairns
Dee Swimming Club v Kings Bar
Mains Of Scotstown v Riley's Bar

 

Northern Bar - Round 1 - Thursday 5th of September
Murdo's Bar 4 v 3 Portland Club
Gas Lamp B 6 v 1 Legends B
Legends 0 v 7 Old Bank Bar
Holburn 4 v 3 Grampian Bar
Riley's B 4 v 3 Mounthooly
Kings 4 v 3 Pittodrie
Rowantree 0 v 4 Riley's
Kirkgate SCR v W/O Castle
Golden Tee B 4 v 3 Mither Tap
Mains Of Scotstown W/O v SCR Murdo's Lounge
Gilcomston 3 v 4 Kings Highway
New Greentrees 2 v 4 Butchers Arms
Northern Hotel 3 v 4 Woodend Bar
Northern Bar 6 v 1 Central Bar
Rowantree B 3 v 4 Brig Inn
Golden Tee   v   BYE
Parkway Inn   v   BYE
Brig Inn B   v   BYE
Masada   v   BYE
Sportsmans Club   v   BYE
Langdykes   v   BYE
Kittybrewster   v   BYE
Dee Swimming Club   v   BYE
Croft & Cairns   v   BYE
Fountain Bar B   v   BYE
Scotia Lounge   v   BYE
McNasty's   v   BYE
Regent Bridge   v   BYE
Grays Inn   v   BYE
Grampian B   v   BYE
Scotia Bar   v   BYE
Victoria Bar   v   BYE

 

  Team
1 Brig Inn
2 Brig Inn B
3 Butchers Arms
4 Castle
5 Central Bar
6 Croft & Cairns
7 Dee Swimming Club
8 Fountain Bar B
9 Gas Lamp B
10 Gilcomston
11 Golden Tee
12 Golden Tee B
13 Grampian Bar
14 Grampian Bar B
15 Grays Inn Bar
16 Holburn
17 Kings Bar
18 Kings Highway
19 Kirkgate Bar
20 Kittybrewster
21 Langdykes
22 Legends Bar
23 Legends Bar B
24 Mains of Scotstown
25 Masada
26 McNasty's
27 Mither Tap
28 Mounthooly Bar
29 Murdo's Bar
30 Murdo's Lounge
31 New Greentrees
32 Northern Bar
33 Northern Hotel
34 Old Bank Bar
35 Parkway Inn
36 Pittodrie
37 Portland Club
38 Regent Bridge
39 Riley's
40 Riley's B
41 Rowantree
42 Rowantree B
43 Scotia
44 Scotia Lounge
45 Sportmans Club
46 Victoria Bar
47 Woodend Bar