FORMAT - In the Scott Campbell EE trophy competition seven singles games of 501 must be played, double start and double finish.  Teams should consist of seven players a side providing they are not in breach of rule 7.

FINAL - SUNDAY MAY 03 - Douglas Hotel
Brig Inn   v   Northern Bar

 

  Semi Finals  
Kings Highway 0 v 4 Brig Inn
Northern Bar 4 v 1 Dee SC

 

  Quarter Finals  
Masada 1 v 4 Kings Highway
Dee SC 4 v 1 Gas Lamp B
Brig Inn 4 v 1 Grays Inn
Northern Bar 5 v 2 Sportsmans Club

 

Scott Campbell EE Trophy - Round 4 - Thursday November 21
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar no later than 7:30pm: Brig Inn, Dee SC, Gas Lamp B, Grays Inn, Kings Highway, Masada, Northern Bar & Sportsmans Club
Draw will be done on the night      

 

Scott Campbell EE Trophy - Round 3 - Thursday October 10
Legends Bar  1 v Masada
Mounthooly Bar v Sportsmans Club
Riley's v Northern Bar
Victoria Bar v Gas Lamp B
Grays Inn v Legends Bar B
Murdo's Lounge SCR  v W/O  Kings Highway
Dee Swimming Club v Mains Of Scotstown
Brig Inn v Golden Tee
         
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 7:30pm: Legends, Masada, Mounthooly, Sportsmans Club
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 8pm: Riley’s, Northern Bar, Victoria Bar, Gas Lamp B
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 8:30pm: Grays Inn. Legends B, Murdo’s Lounge, Kings Highway
The following teams are to register with the committee at the Fountain Bar at 9pm: Dee Swimming Club, Mains of Scotstown, Brig Inn, Golden Tee

 

Scott Campbell EE Trophy - Round 2 - Thursday 12th of September
Riley's Bar 4 v 3 Northern Hotel
Regent Bridge 3 v 4 Grays Inn
Brig Inn 4 v 3 Murdo's Bar
Portland Club SCR v W/O Legends Bar
Fountain Bar B 3 v 4 Sportsmans Club
Mither Tap 3 v 4 Victoria Bar
Golden Tee 4 v 3 Kings Bar
Legends Bar B 4 v 3 Croft & Cairns
Scotia Lounge 3 v 4 Mains Of Scotstown
Grampian Bar B 3 v 4 Mounthooly Bar
Holburn Bar 3 v 4 Murdo's Lounge
Scotia Bar 3 v 4 Dee Swimming Club
Kings Highway 4 v 3 Riley's Bar B
Grampian Bar 2 v 5 Gas Lamp B
Rowantree Bar B 1 v 6 Masada Bar
Butchers Arms 2 v 5 Northern Bar

 

Scott Campbell EE Trophy - 1st Round - Thursday 8th August
Golden Tee B 3 V 4 Golden Tee
Kirkgate SCR V W/O Grampian Bar
McNasty's  B SCR V W/O Northern Bar
Mains Of Scotstown W/O V DWTPITFP Pittodrie
Fountain Bar SCR V W/O Legends
McNasty's  1 V 6 Grays Inn
Rowantree 3 V 4 Scotia Bar
Rowantree B W/O V SCR Langdykes 
Riley's W/O V SCR Gilcomston
New Greentrees 3 V 4 Grampian  B
Castle 3 V 4 Regent Bridge
Butchers Arms W/O V   BYE
Sportsmans Club W/O V   BYE
Scotia Lounge W/O V   BYE
Portland Club W/O V   BYE
Croft & Cairns W/O V   BYE
Gas Lamp B W/O V   BYE
Masada W/O V   BYE
Dee Swimming Club W/O V   BYE
Fountain B W/O V   BYE
Legends B W/O V   BYE
Riley's B W/O V   BYE
Kings Highway W/O V   BYE
Kings Bar W/O V   BYE
Holburn W/O V   BYE
Murdo's Bar W/O V   BYE
Mounthooly  W/O V   BYE
Murdo's Lounge W/O V   BYE
Mither Tap W/O V   BYE
Northern Hotel W/O V   BYE
Victoria Bar W/O V   BYE
Brig Inn W/O V   BYE

 

 

  Team
1 Brig Inn
2 Butchers Arms
3 Castle
4 Croft & Cairns
5 Dee Swimming Club
6 Fountain Bar
7 Fountain Bar B
8 Gas Lamp B
9 Gilcomston
10 Golden Tee
11 Golden Tee B
12 Grampian Bar
13 Grampian Bar B
14 Grays Inn Bar
15 Holburn
16 Kings Bar
17 Kings Highway
18 Kirkgate Bar
19 Langdykes
20 Legends Bar
21 Legends Bar B
22 Mains of Scotstown
23 Masada
24 McNasty's
25 McNasty's B
26 Mither Tap
27 Mounthooly Bar
28 Murdo's Bar
29 Murdo's Lounge
30 New Greentrees
31 Northern Bar
32 Northern Hotel
33 Pittodrie
34 Portland Club
35 Regent Bridge
36 Riley's
37 Riley's B
38 Rowantree
39 Rowantree B
40 Scotia
41 Scotia Lounge
42 Sportmans Club
43 Victoria Bar